Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal 2023 – All Variants [NEW]

Are you planning to buy a new Nissan Magnite car? And do you want to know completely about the “Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal“, its features, specifications, and available colors? If Yes, then finally I am back with another informative post on Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal 2023, Specifications, Features, and Colors. I will cover almost all the detailed information related to the Nissan Magnite car. And also I will mention most of the Nissan Showrooms’ contact numbers and the Official Website, Social Media links, etc here in this post. So you can contact them easily and know if your desired variant is available or not and the latest Nissan Magnite price in Nepal.

Pioneer Moto Corp Pvt. Ltd is the authorized distributor of Nissan vehicles in Nepal.

Nissan Magnite is one of the most famous 5-seater compact SUVs in Nepal. The full form of an SUV is Sports Utility Vehicle. Nowadays four wheelers are getting increased in Nepali roads. It is because four-wheelers are safer, more comfortable, and can carry more people. Nissan vehicles are one of the most trusted vehicles in Nepal. And Nissan is a Japanese automobile manufacturing company. As Japan is advanced in science in technology, the Nissan vehicle comes with advanced technology and premium features. All the interior and exterior of the Nissan Magnite look premium and colors are also attractive.

About Nissan

Nissan is a Japanese multinational automobile manufacturing company headquartered in Nishi-ku, Yokohama, Japan. Nissan Motor Co., Ltd. is trading as Nissan Motor Corporation. Nissan Motor Corporation was founded on 26 December 1933. According to 2023, it’s been 90 years since the company is established. Yoshisuke Aikawa was the founder of Nissan Group which is formally known as Nissan zaibatsu. He was a Japanese Entrepreneur, Businessman, and Politician. But he is widely recognized as the founder and the first president of Nissan zaibatsu.

Nissan Magnite Features

Japanese Engineering Technology is used to build Nissan Magnite. Nissan Magnite is a Japanese Engineering product in the form of a Big, Bold and beautiful compact SUV. The new Nissan Magnite comes with lots of advanced features and the latest technology. The interior and exterior of the Nissan Magnite look awesome, eye-catching, and luxurious. Most people say that the overall design and color of the Nissan Magnite are perfect. It looks bold from every angle.

Once you look at this vehicle, you will just say WOW. With premium features and an interior, Nissan Magnite provides you luxurious feeling while driving.

And also the all-new Nissan Magnite has 336-liter cargo space where you can store more important accessories. With the new Nissan Magnite revolutionary HRA0 engine, you will get the best driving experience. Safety is the first priority of every people before buying any four-wheeler. So the Nissan Magnite is safer to drive than before.

Nissan Magnie comes with VDC (Vehicle Dynamic Control), which is an electric stability control system. There are dual front airbags for the driver’s and co-passengers safety. There are many other features that make the Nissan Magnite a more advanced, comfortable, and premium four-wheeler.

All the Nissan Magnite features are given below:

  1. Dual Front Airbags
  2. Two Engine Options (B4D and HARO Turbo)
  3. Bi-Projector LED Headlamps with L-shaped DRLs
  4. Adjustable Headrests
  5. Vehicle Dynamic Control (VDC)
  6. Ambient Lighting
  7. Scuff Plate
  8. Rear AC Vents
  9. ABS (Antilock Braking System) with EBD (Electronic Brakeforce Distribution)
  10. Wireless Charger (Tech Pack)
  11. Air Purifier
  12. Traction Control System with ESC (Electronic Stability Control)
  13. High-End Speakers
  14. 7-Inch TFT Advanced Drive-Assist Display
  15. Cruise Control
  16. 8-inch Flush Touchscreen with Connectivity Feature
  17. Rear Camera with Projection Guide
  18. Hill Start Assist (HSA)
  19. Hydraulic Brake Assist (HBA)
  20. Rear Window Defogger
  21. Remote Keyless Entry
  22. I-Key (Hands-Free)
  23. Child lock
  24. Anti Roll Bar
  25. Around View Monitor
  26. ISO FIX
  27. Speed Sensing Lock
  28. Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
  29. Seat Belt Reminder – Driver and Passenger
  30. Rear Parking Sensors
  31. Automatic Warning Hazard on Heavy Braking
  32. Anti Theft Alarm
  33. Central Door Lock Driver Side Switch

Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal

Nissan Magnite is one of the best and less costly compact SUVs in Nepal. The all-new Nissan Magnite comes with new looks and advanced features. The Nissan Magnite price in Nepal has been increased up to 4 lakhs. But also Nissan Magnite is one of the most famous compact SUVs in the Nepali market. Most Nepalese love Nissan Magnite because of its affordable cost, comfort, and its premium look.

Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal
Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal

Nissan Magnite is available in two engine types. They are a B4D 1.0L petrol engine and a Turbo HRA0 1.0L petrol engine. The Nissan Magnite B4D is a non-turbo engine and HARO is a turbo engine. Similarly, there are 11 variants of Nissan Magnite compact SUV variants available in Nepal. According to its features and attractive looks, the price of the Nissan Magnite is worth it.

The 11 variants of Nissan Magnite available in Nepal are XE-Base, XL-Mid, XV-Upper Mono, XV-Upper Dual Tone, XV-Premium Mono, XV-Premium Dual, XL-Mid Turbo, XV-Upper Mono Turbo, XV-Upper Dual Turbo, XV-Premium Mono Turbo, and XV-Premium Dual Turbo.

Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal 2023 starts from Rs. 33,99,000 to Rs. 48,84,000.

Below I will provide you with the Official Nissan website, Facebook Page Link, Instagram Link, and Contact numbers of different Nissan showrooms. These contact numbers and official links will help you to contact the Nissan Showroom and know more information about the Latest Nissan Magnite Price, Features, Specifications, and Availability of your desired Nissan Magnite variant.

Nissan Nepal Official Website: nissan-nepal.com

Official Facebook Page: Nissan Nepal

Official Instagram: nissan_nepal

Showroom Contact Numbers

Nissan Showroom, Pioneer Moto Corp Pvt. Ltd., Thapathali: 014101170

Mega Motors, Maharajgunj Road, Kathmandu: 9851189271

JB Motors Pvt Ltd, Bhaktapur: 016611231

Nissan Datsun Chitwan, Bharatpur: 056590210

Nissan Premium Motors, Pokhara: 061431437

The Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal for every 11 variants is given below in the table:

Nissan Magnite VariantsPrice in Nepal
XE-BaseRs. 33,99,000
XL-MidRs. 36,99,000
XV-Upper MonoRs. 39,99,000
XV-Upper Dual ToneRs. 40,34,000
XV-Premium MonoRs. 43,49,000
XV-Premium DualRs. 43,84,000
XL-Mid TurboRs. 41,99,000
XV-Upper Mono TurboRs. 45,99,000
XV-Upper Dual TurboRs. 46,34,000
XV-Premium Mono TurboRs. 48,49,000
XV-Premium Dual TurboRs. 48,84,000
You May Also Love To Read
1. KIA Seltos Price in Nepal
2. Electric CAR Price in Nepal
3. TATA Nexon Price in Nepal
4. Car Price in Nepal
5. Mercedes Price in Nepal

Note: The above price list of Nissan Magnite in Nepal is subject to change. All these Nissan Magnite price in Nepal 2023 is for reference purposes only. I have mentioned Nissan Nepal’s Official Website, Social Media Link, and Showroom contact number above. So that, You can contact Nissan Nepal for the availability of your desired Nissan Magnite variant and the latest updated price of it.


Nissan Magnite Specifications

After the Nissan Magnite price in Nepal, it’s time for specifications. In this paragraph, I will provide detailed information about Nissan Magnite Interior, Exterior, Engine, Performance, Design, Transmission, Dimensions, Suspension, Brakes, Tyres, Wheels, etc. There are two engine types available in Nissan Magnite. So, I will provide full detailed information on both the Turo Engine and Non-Turbo Engine types.

Nissan Magnite B4D Engine VariantsXE-Base, XL-Mid, XV-Upper Mono, XV-Upper Dual Tone, XV-Premium Mono, XV-Premium Dual
Nissan Magnite HRA0 Turbo Variants XL-Mid Turbo, XV-Upper Mono Turbo, XV-Upper Dual Turbo, XV-Premium Mono Turbo, XV-Premium Dual Turbo

Engine and Transmission

The engine options available on Nissan Magnite are the B4D 1.0L Petrol engine and the HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol engine. The displacement of these engine variants are the same, but the Max-Power, Max-Torque, Bore, Stroke, and Fuel Efficiency are different. The B4D 1.0L petrol engine is a little cheaper than the HRA0 1.0 Turbo Petrol engine variant.

B4D 1.0L Petrol Engine: This is a 1.0L petrol engine. The displacement of this B4D 1.0L Petrol Engine is 999 cc. This B4D 1.0L Petrol Engine can produce 72 PS Max-Power at 6250 rpm and 96 NM Max-Torque at 3500 rpm. The bore of this engine is 71 mm and the stroke is 84.1 mm. And the Fuel-Efficiency of this engine is 18.75 Km/L.

HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol Engine: This is a 1.0L Turbo petrol engine. The displacement of this HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol Engine is 999 cc. This HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol Engine can produce 100 PS Max-Power at 5000 rpm and 160 NM Max-Torque at 2800 rpm – 3600 rpm. The bore of this engine is 72.2 mm and the stroke is 81.3 mm. And the Fuel-Efficiency of this engine is 20 Km/L.

This is a BS6 compliant engine. Similarly, talking about the transmission both B4D 1.0L Petrol Engine and HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol Engine come with 5-speed Manual Transmission.

ComponentsB4D 1.0L Petrol EngineHRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol Engine
Engine Type1.0L Petrol Engine1.0L Turbo Petrol Engine
Displacement999 cc999 cc
Bore71 mm72.2 mm
Stroke84.181.3
Fuel-Efficiency18.75 Km/L20 Km/L
Max-Power72 PS at 6250 rpm100 PS at 5000 rpm
Max-Torque96 NM at 3500 rpm160 NM at 2800 – 3600 rpm

Dimension and Weight

In this paragraph, I will provide information about Nissan Magnite Length, With, Height, Wheelbase, Ground Clearance, Boot Space, Fuel Tank Capacity, and Weight. Both Petrol Variant and Turbo Petrol variant have the same dimension, except for weight. Nissan Magnite is a comfortable and good-looking compact SUV.

The Length, Width, and Height of Nissan Magnite are 3994 mm, 1758 mm, and 1572 mm respectively. The wheelbase of both the Petrol and Turbo Petrol engine variant is 2500 mm. And the ground clearance of the Nissan Magnite is 205 mm. Due to the good Ground Clearance, Nissan Magnite can be driven on both Highways and Country Roads. You will get a large Boot Space in Nissan Magnite where you can store your important accessories. The Boot Space of the Nissan Magnite is 336 Liters. Similarly, the fuel tank capacity of both the B4D 1.0L Petrol engine and HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol engine is 40 Liters.

The Curb Weight of the Nissan Magnite B4D 1.0L Petrol Engine variant is 939 KG.

The Curb Weight of the Nissan Magnite HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol Engine variant is 1014 KG.

Note: Curb Weight means the weight of the vehicle including the Full Fuel Tank and other standard equipment.

Length3994 mm
Width1758 mm
Height1572 mm
Wheelbase2500 mm
Ground Clearance205 mm
Boot Space336 Liters
Fuel Tank Capacity40 Liters
Curb WeightBRD 1.0 Petrol: 939 KG
HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol: 1014 KG

Suspension and Steering

Nissan Magnite has a comfortable suspension, which provides the best driving experience. The all-new Nissan Magnite comes with Mac Pherson Strut With Lower Transverse Link as a front suspension and Twin Tube Telescopic Shock Absorber suspension as a rear suspension. Similarly talking about the Stabilizer Bar and Shock Absorbers, Nissan Magnite comes with FR: Solid Stab Bar with Grip Bush as a Stabilizer Bar and Double Acting Shock Absorbers.

Now let’s discuss on Steering of the Nissan Magnite. Nissan Magnite comes with Electronic Power Steering. The turning radius of the Nissan Magnite is 5.0 meters.

Front Suspension Mac Pherson Strut With Lower Transverse Link
Rear SuspensionTwin Tube Telescopic Shock Absorber
Stabilizer BarFR: Solid Stab Bar with Grip Bush
Shock AbsorbersDouble Acting
Steering TypeElectronic Power Steering
Turning Radius5.0 m

Tyres, Wheels and Brakes

The Nissan Magnite Front Tyre size is 195/60R16 and the Rear Tyre size is 195/60R16. It has tubeless tyres. The Tyre diameter of the Nissan Magnite is 640 mm. And the spare tyre size is 185/R5R15. Similarly talking about the brakes, Nissan Magnite has Disc Brake in the front wheel and Drum Brake in the rear wheel.

Front Tyre195/60 R16
Rear Tyre195/60 R16
Front BrakeDisc Brake
Rear BrakeDrum Brake
Tyre Diameter640 mm
Spare Tyre185/R5R15

Nissan Magnite Safety Features

The Nissan Magnite safety features are listed below:

Dual Front Airbags
Antilock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
Anti Roll Bar
Rear Parking Sensors
Child Lock
Anti Theft Alarm
Hydraulic Brake Assist (HBA)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Vehicle Dynamic Control (VDC)
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
Around View Monitor
Remote Keyless Entry
Speed Sensing Lock
Automatic Warning Hazard on Heavy Braking
Immobilizer
ISO FIX
LED Front Fog Lamp
Rear Camera with Projection Guide
Hill Start Assist (HSA)
Rear Window Defogger
Seat Belt Reminder – Both Passenger and Driver
Impact Sensing Unlock

Nissan Magnite Colors

Nissan Magnite colors are different according to their variants. The variants and their available color options are given below:

Nissan Magnite XE: Blade Silver, Storm White

Nissan Magnite XL: Blade Silver, Storm White, Sandstone Brown

Nissan Magnite XV: Blade Silver, Storm White, Sandstone Brown, Onyx Black, Pearl White + Onyx Black, Vivid Blue + Storm White, Tourmaline Brown + Onyx Black

Nissan Magnite XV Premium: Blade Silver, Storm White, Sandstone Brown, Onyx Black, Pearl White + Onyx Black, Vivid Blue + Storm White, Tourmaline Brown + Onyx Black, Flare Granet Red + Onyx Black

Conclusion

Finally, we are at the end of this post “Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal“. I have provided almost all the information related to Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal 2023, its Features, Specifications, Colors, Safety Features, etc. And also you can contact the showrooms for more details on Nissan Magnite availability and its features. Nissan Magnite is a perfect, comfortable, and attractive 5-seater compact SUV.

I hope all of you loved this post “Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal 2023“. Please comment down below if you have any confusion or questions regarding Nissan Magnite. I promise to provide more informative posts like this in the future.

Thank you so much for reading our post. Keep visiting KatiParcha.com

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nissan Magnite Price in Nepal?

The Nissan Magnite price in Nepal starts from Rs. 33,99,000 to Rs. 48,84,000.

How many variants of Nissan Magnite are available in Nepal?

There are 11 Variants of Nissan Magnite available in Nepal.

How many engine variants of Nissan Magnite are available in Nepal?

There are two engine variants of Nissan Magnite available in Nepal. They are the B4D 1.0L Petrol engine and the HRA0 1.0L Turbo Petrol engine.

I am a Blogger, Affiliate Marketer and Digital Marketer from Nepal. It's been 6 years Learning, Working and Gaining Experience in this amazing field.

Leave a Comment