Are you planning to buy a car? Do you want a list of every “Car Price in Nepal“? If Yes, then you are at the right website KatiParcha.com. Today I will provide you with almost every company car price in Nepal 2022. Please read the post till the end.

I have included almost all the brand SUVs, hatchbacks, compact SUVs, pickups, sedans, etc prices in this post. The primary purpose of this post is to save time by providing all brand’s car prices in one blog post.

I will provide the following company’s car price list in this post. And they are BMW, Datsun, Ford, Honda, Hyundai, Jeep, KIA, Land Rover, MG, Mahindra, Maruti Suzuki, Mazda, Mercedes-Benz, Mitsubishi, Neta V, Nissan, Peugeot, Renault, Skoda, SsangYong, Subaru, Tata, Tesla, Toyota, Volkswagen.

car price in Nepal

Nowadays there is a trend of electric cars in Nepal. We can see electric vehicles frequently on the roads. So I will include the electric car price in Nepal also.

Car Price in Nepal 2022

With the help of this car price list, you can choose the best car according to your budget. All the car price in this post is updated on August 2022. I will provide you with all the Electric Cars, Petrol engines, and Diesel engine “car prices in Nepal“. There are many variants of the same car model. You will find every variant’s prices here.

All the trademarks, logos, and brand names used in this post are the property of their respective owners. We do not own them. They are used for educational purposes only. If you have any problem regarding it, then please contact us, and we will solve it.

For better navigation, I have listed the car’s brand according in alphabetical order. It starts from A to Z. All the car price in Nepal is given below.

1.BMW
2.Datsun
3.Ford
4.Honda
5.Hyundai
6.Jeep
7.KIA
8.Land Rover
9.MG
10.Mahindra
11.Maruti Suzuki
12.Mazda
13.Mercedes-Benz
14.Mitsubishi
15.Nissan
16.Peugeot
17.Renault
18.Skoda
19.SsangYong
20.Subaru
21.Tata
22.Tesla
23.Toyota
24.Volkswagen

Note: The price list of cars in Nepal is subject to change. All these car price in Nepal is for reference purposes only. You can contact the respective car’s showroom or official website for the availability and latest updated price of it. I will include the official website of that car company so that you can contact them easily.


BMW

The BMW car price in Nepal is given below. You can visit the BMW official website for the latest price and availability of your desired BMW model. BMW Nepal Official website: BMW Nepal

BMW X1

BMW X1 sDrive20i X LineRs. 1,89,96,000
BMW X1 sDrive20d X LineRs. 2,09,96,000
BMW X1 sDrive20d M SportRs. 2,29,96,000

BMW X2

BMW X2 sDrive28iRs. 2,19,96,000
BMW X2 xDrive28iRs. 2,49,96,000
BMW X2 M35iRs. 2,79,96,000

BMW X3

BMW X3 xDrive 30i Luxury LineRs. 2,59,96,000
BMW X3 xDrive 20d Luxury LineRs. 2,79,96,000
BMW X3 xDrive30eRs. 2,99,96,000

BMW X5

BMW X5 xDrive 30d SportRs. 3,49,96,000
BMW X5 xDrive 30d X LineRs. 4,39,96,000
BMW X5 xDrive 40i M SportRs. 4,65,96,000
BMW X5 xDrive45eRs. 4,96,96,000

BMW 3 Series

BMW 3 Series 320d SportRs. 1,99,96,000
BMW 3 Series Luxury EditionRs. 2,15,96,000
BMW 3 Series 330i M SportRs. 2,29,96,000
BMW 3 Series 330eRs. 2,49,96,000

BMW 5 Series

BMW 5 Series 530i SportRs. 2,39,96,000
BMW 5 Series 520d Luxury LineRs. 2,99,96,000
BMW 5 Series 530i M SportRs. 2,89,96,000
BMW 5 Series 530d M SportRs. 2,99,96,000
BMW 5 Series 530eRs. 3,79,96,000

BMW 7 Series

BMW 7 Series 740Li DPE SignatureRs. 5,89,96,000
BMW 7 Series 745Le xDriveRs. 6,25,96,000

You May Also Love To Read:

  1. Electric Car Price in Nepal

Datsun

The Datsun car price in Nepal is given below. You can visit the Datsun Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability. Datsun Nepal Official Website: Datsun Nepal

Datsun Car ModelPrice in Nepal
DATSUN Redi-GORs. 26,99,000
New Redi-GO AMTRs. 26,99,000
DATSUN NEW GORs. 2,849,000

Ford

Almost all the Ford car price in Nepal is given below. You can visit the Ford Official website for your desired model’s latest car price in Nepal and availability. Ford Nepal Official Website: Ford Nepal

Ford Figo

Ford Figo 1.2L (Petrol) Titanium M/TRs. 30,99,000
Ford Figo 1.2L (Petrol) Titanium A/TRs. 34,99,000
Ford Figo 1.2L (Petrol) Titanium +A/TRs. 36,99,000

Ford Aspire

Ford Aspire 1.2L (Petrol) Titanium M/TRs. 34,99,000

Ford Ecosports

Ford Ecosports 1.5L (Petrol) AMBIENTE M/TRs. 36,90,000
Ford Ecosports 1.5L (Petrol) TREND M/TRs. 39,90,000
Ford Ecosports 1.5L (Petrol) TITANIUM M/TRs. 44,50,000
Ford Ecosports 1.5L (Petrol) TITANIUM + SPORTS M/TRs. 48,90,000
Ford Ecosports 1.5L (Petrol) Titanium + A/TRs. 50,90,000
Ford Ecosports 1.5L (Diesel) TREND M/TRs. 44,90,000
Ford Ecosports 1.5L (Diesel) TITANIUM M/TRs. 49,40,000

Ford Endeavour

Ford Endeavour 2.0L (Diesel) TITANIUM + 4*4 A/TRs. 1,65,00,000

Ford Freestyle

Ford FreeStyle 1.2L (Petrol) TITANIUM M/TRs. 34,99,000
Ford FreeStyle 1.2L (Petrol) TITANIUM + M/TRs. 37,50,000

Ford Ranger 

Ford Ranger 3.2L (Diesel) XL M/TRs.89,99,000
Ford Ranger 3.2L (Diesel) XL A/TRs.96,90,000
Ford Ranger 3.2L (Diesel) XLT A/TRs.1,09,90,000
Ford Ranger Raptor 2.0L (Diesel) A/TRs.1,65,00,000

Honda

The Honda sedans, SUVs and car price in Nepal is given below. You can visit the Honda Official website for the latest price of car, test ride and availability of your desired model. Honda Nepal Official Website: Honda Nepal

Amaze

Amaze SMT BSVI (Petrol)Rs. 40,70,000
Amaze S-CVT BSVI (Petrol)Rs. 45,50,000
Amaze VX-MT BSVI (Petrol)Rs. 46,35,000
Amaze VX-CVT BSVI (Petrol)Rs. 50,80,000
Amaze SMT BSVI (Diesel)Rs. 51,08,000
Amaze VX-MT BSVI (Diesel)Rs. 56,30,000
Amaze VX-CVT BSVI (Diesel)Rs. 61,00,000

Honda City 5th GEN

Honda City 5TH GEN V-MT (Petrol)Rs. 55,20,000
Honda City 5TH GEN VX-MT (Petrol)Rs. 62,10,000
Honda City 5TH GEN ZX-MT (Petrol)Rs. 66,75,000
Honda City 5TH GEN V-CVT (Petrol)Rs. 61,80,000
Honda City 5TH GEN VX-CVT (Petrol)Rs. 68,20,000
Honda City 5TH GEN ZX-CVT (Petrol)Rs. 72,85,000
Honda City 5TH GEN V-MT (Diesel)Rs. 62,75,000
Honda City 5TH GEN VX-MT (Diesel)Rs. 69,15,000
Honda City 5TH GEN ZX-MT (Diesel)Rs. 73,80,000

WR-V

WR-V SVMT BSVI 1.2 (Petrol)Rs. 49,25,000
WR-V VXMT BSVI 1.2 (Petrol)Rs. 54,78,000
WR-V VXMT BSVI 1.5 (Diesel)Rs. 65,25,000
WR-V SVMT BSVI 1.5 (Diesel)Rs. 59,80,000

Jazz

Jazz VCVTRs. 49,45,000
Jazz VMTRs. 43,28,000
Jazz VXMTRs. 46,90,000
Jazz VXCVTRs. 52,25,000

Honda City

City SVMT (Petrol)Rs. 50,90,000
City VMT (Petrol)Rs. 53,40,000

Hyundai

The Hyundai SUVs, sedans and car price in the Nepali market are given below. You can visit the Hyundai Official website for your desired model’s latest car price in Nepal and its availability.

Hyundai Nepal Official Website: Laxmi Hyundai Nepal

Hyundai Nepal Official FB Page: Hyundai Nepal

Santro

Santro Era 1086cc (Petrol)Rs. 25,96,000
Santro Magna 1086cc (Petrol)Rs. 27,96,000
Santro Sportz 1086cc (Petrol)Rs. 29,96,000
Santro Magna AMT 1086cc (Petrol)Rs. 30,96,000

Grand i10 NIOS

Grand i10 NIOS Magna 1197cc (Petrol)Rs. 3,356,000
Grand i10 NIOS Magna AMT 1197cc (Petrol)Rs. 3,596,000
Grand i10 NIOS Sportz AMT 1197cc (Petrol)Rs. 3,596,000

Aura

Aura S 1197cc (Petrol)Rs. 3,656,000

All New i20

All New i20 Magna 1197cc (Petrol)Rs. 3,896,000
All New i20 Sportz 1197cc (Petrol)Rs. 4,296,000

Verna ( 2019 )

Verna (2019) SX 1591cc (Petrol)Rs. 49,96,000
Verna (2019) SX(O) 1591cc (Petrol)Rs. 53,96,000

Venue

Venue E 1.2 (1197cc Petrol)Rs. 37,96,000
Venue S 1.2 (1197cc Petrol)Rs. 41,96,000
Venue S+ 1.2 (1197cc Petrol)Rs. 45,96,000
Venue S iMT 1.0T (998cc Petrol)Rs. 45,56,000
Venue S(O) iMT 1.0T (998cc Petrol)Rs. 46,56,000
Venue SX iMT 1.0T (998cc Petrol)Rs. 51,96,000
Venue S 1.5 (1493cc Diesel)Rs. 46,96,000

All New Creta

All New Creta E (1497cc Petrol)Rs. 49,56,000
All New Creta S (1497cc Petrol)Rs. 56,96,000
All New Creta SX (1497cc Petrol)Rs. 64,96,000
All New Creta SX CVT (1497cc Petrol)Rs. 71,96,000
All New Creta SX(O) IVT (1497cc Petrol)Rs. 77,56,000
All New Creta E (1497cc Diesel)Rs. 48,56,000
All New Creta S (1497cc Diesel)Rs. 59,96,000

Tucson

Tucson GL 2WD MT (1999cc Petrol)Rs. 94,96,000
Tucson GLX 2WD AT (1999cc Petrol)Rs. 1,25,96,000
Tucson GLX 4WD AT TURBO (1999cc Petrol)Rs. 1,42,96,000
Tucson GL 2WD AT (1999cc Diesel)Rs. 1,13,96,000
Tucson GLX 4WD AT (1999cc Diesel)Rs. 1,39,96,000

Santa Fe

Santa Fe GLS 4WD AT (2497cc Petrol)Rs. 1,68,96,000
Santa Fe GL 4WD AT (2151cc Diesel)Rs. 1,65,96,000
Santa Fe GLS 4WD AT (2151cc Diesel)Rs. 1,88,96,000

Palisade

Palisade GLS 4WD AT (2199cc Diesel)Rs. 2,35,96,000

KONA

KONA GL 100 KW (Electric)Rs. 6,056,000
KONA GLS 100 KW (Electric)Rs. 6,296,000

IONIQ 5

IONIQ 5 GLS VISION ROOF (Electric)Rs. 1,16,96,000

Jeep

The Jeep SUVs and car price in Nepal is given below. You can visit the Jeep Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability. Jeep Nepal Official Website: Jeep Nepal

Jeep COMPASS

Jeep COMPASS Sport (Petrol)Rs. 87,90,000
Jeep COMPASS Longitude BS 6 MT (Diesel)Rs. 1,03,90,000
Jeep COMPASS Longitude BS 6 AT (Petrol)Rs. 1,03,90,000
Jeep COMPASS Limited BS 6 (4×2 Diesel)Rs. 1,13,90,000
Jeep COMPASS Limited BS 6 AT (Petrol)Rs. 1,15,90,000
Jeep COMPASS Limited BS 6 (4wd Diesel)Rs. 1,29,90,000
Jeep COMPASS MODEL-S BS 6 (4wd Diesel)Rs. 1,39,90,000
Jeep COMPASS MODEL-S MT (Diesel)Rs. 1,22,90,000
Jeep COMPASS MODEL-S AT (Petrol)Rs 1,22,90,000

Wrangler

Wrangler Unlimited Sahara (Petrol 4wd)Rs. 2,88,00,000
Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon (Petrol 4wd)Rs. 2,99,00,000
Wrangler Rubicon (Petrol 4wd)Rs. 2,89,00,000

Grand Cherokee

Grand Cherokee Limited (Petrol 4wd)Rs. 2,59,90,000

Gladiator Overland

Gladiator Overland (Petrol)Rs. 2,38,00,000

KIA

The KIA cars and their price is given below. You can visit the KIA Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest car price in Nepal and its availability.

KIA Nepal Official Website: KIA Nepal

KIA Nepal Official FB Page: KIA Motors Nepal

Sonet

Sonet HTE PTL (Petrol)Rs. 37,90,000
Sonet HTX DSL (Diesel)Rs. 51,90,000
Sonet HTX AT DSL (Diesel)Rs. 55,90,000
Sonet GTX+ DSL (Diesel)Rs. 59,90,000

Seltos

KIA Seltos Price in Nepal is given below:

Seltos HTK GSL (Petrol)Rs. 49,90,000
Seltos HTK + GSL (Petrol)Rs. 54,90,000
Seltos HTK + IMT (Petrol)Rs. 56,90,000
Seltos HTX MT (Petrol)Rs. 62,90,000
Seltos HTX IVT (Petrol)Rs. 66,90,000
Seltos HTX + DSL (Diesel)Rs. 68,90,000
Seltos GTX + AT DSL (Diesel)Rs. 78,90,000

Carnival

Grand Carnival 2.2L EX IRs. 81,90,000

Sportage

Sportage GTLineRs. 98,90,000

Sorento

Sorento Hybrid 1.6L -GDI HEV 6ATRs. 1,79,90,000

NIRO EV

Niro EV 150 KWComing SOON!

Land Rover

All The Land Rover Vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the Land Rover Official website for more information about your desired model. Land Rover Official Website: Land Rover

Land Rover ModelPrice in Nepal
Land Rover Range Rover EvoqueRs. 2.90 – 3.30 Crore
Land Rover Discovery SportRs. 3.25 – 3.45 Crore
Land Rover Range Rover VelarRs. 3.85 Crore
Land Rover DiscoveryRs. 3.90 – 4.55 Crore
Land Rover DefenderRs. 4.10 – 4.65 Crore
Land Rover Range Rover SportRs. 4.75 – 7.45 Crore
Land Rover Range RoverRs. 9.25 – 11.65 Crore

MG

The MG car price in Nepal 2022 is given below. You can visit the MG Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability.

MG Nepal Official Website: MG Nepal

MG Nepal Official FB Page: Morris Garages

MG GS

MG GS 1.5T 6MT 2WD STDRs. 58,00,000
MG GS 1.5T 7AT 2WD STDRs. 65,00,000
MG GS 1.5T 7AT 2WD COMRs. 70,90,000
MG GS 2.0T 7AT 4WD LUXRs. 81,50,000

MG ZS EV

MG ZS EV G.LUX (Electric)Rs. 50,99,000

MG HS

MG HSRs. 79,99,000

MG HECTOR

MG Hector Shine MTRs. 61,49,000
MG Hector Shine CVTRs. 66,99,000
MG Hector Smart MTRs. 71,49,000
MG Hector Smart CVTRs. 73,99,000
MG Hector Sharp MTRs. 77,49,000
MG Hector Sharp CVTRs. 81,49,000

Mahindra

The Mahindra vehicles like Pickup, SUVs and car price in Nepal 2022 is given below. You can visit the Mahindra Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability. Mahindra Nepal Official Website: Mahindra Nepal

Bolero

Mahindra Bolero Maxi Truck Plus P/S 2WDRs. 19,75,000
Mahindra Bolero Camper SC XL FB 2WD with P/SRs. 23,00,000
Mahindra Bolero PikUp 2WD P/S 1.5TRs. 26,00,000
Mahindra Bolero Camper SC 4WDRs. 25,70,000
Mahindra Bolero Camper DC 2WD with P/SRs. 28,70,000
Mahindra Bolero Camper DC PS 4WD BSIV 5STRRs. 31,20,000

Scorpio Pickup

Mahindra Scorpio Pikup D/C S6 2WDRs. 43,00,000
Mahindra Scorpio Pikup D/C S6 4WDRs. 46,75,000
Mahindra Scorpio Pikup D/C S10 4WDRs. 50,00,000

Scorpio

Mahindra Scorpio S5 2WD (7/8/9 Seater)Rs. 55,50,000
Mahindra Scorpio S5 4WD (7/8/9 Seater)Rs. 59,90,000
Mahindra Scorpio S11 2WD (7/8 Seater)Rs. 70,00,000
Mahindra Scorpio S11 4WD (7/8 Seater)Rs. 75,75,000

XUV 300

Mahindra XUV 300 W4 PET 5STRRs. 39,75,000
Mahindra XUV 300 W6 PET 5STRRs. 43,75,000
Mahindra XUV 300 W8 PET 5STRRs. 50,75,000
Mahindra XUV 300 W8 (O) PET 5STRRs. 56,50,000
Mahindra XUV 300 W4 DSL 5STRRs. 41,25,000
Mahindra XUV 300 W6 DSL 5STRRs. 45,00,000
Mahindra XUV 300 W8 DSL 5STRRs. 51,50,000
Mahindra XUV 300 W8 (O) DSL 5STRRs. 57,25,000

XUV 500

Mahindra XUV 500 FWD W5Rs. 62,70,000
Mahindra XUV 500 FWD W7Rs. 68,65,000
Mahindra XUV 500 AWD W11Rs. 86,00,000

Maruti Suzuki

The Maruti Suzuki vehicles like SUVs, sedans, and Car price in Nepal are given below. You can visit the Maruti Suzuki Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest car price in Nepal and its availability. Maruti Suzuki Official Website: Suzuki Nepal

ALTO Lxi

ALTO Lxi (796 cc)Rs. 23,99,000

Dzire

Dzire Vxi (1197 cc)Rs. 37,49,000
Dzire Zxi (1197 cc)Rs. 41,49,000

Baleno

Baleno Delta (1197 cc)Rs. 37,99,000
Baleno Zeta (1197 cc)Rs. 40,99,000
Baleno Alpha (1197 cc)Rs. 44,49,000

Spresso

Spresso Vxi+ (998 cc)Rs. 26,99,000

Celerio

Celerio Vxi (998 cc)Rs. 27,99,000
Celerio Zxi (998 cc)Rs. 29,99,000
Celerio Zxi+ (998 cc)Rs. 31,99,000

Wagon

Wagon R Vxi(O) (998 cc)Rs. 28,99,000
Wagon R Zxi (1197 cc)Rs. 30,99,000

Ignis

Ignis Delta (1197 cc)Rs. 35,99,000
Ignis Zeta (1197 cc)Rs. 37,99,000
Ignis Alpha (1197 cc)Rs. 40,99,000

Swift

Swift Vxi (1197 cc)Rs. 34,99,000
Swift Zxi (1197 cc)Rs. 37,49,000

Vitara Brezza

Vitara Brezza Vxi (1462 cc)Rs. 43,99,000
Vitara Brezza Zxi+ (1462 cc)Rs. 48,99,000
Vitara Brezza ZXi+ Dual (1462 cc)Rs. 49,29,000

Scross

Scross Delta (1462 cc)Rs. 48,99,000
Scross Zeta (1462 cc)Rs. 50,99,000
Scross Alpha (1462 cc)Rs. 54,99,000

Ertiga

Ertiga Vxi (1462 cc)Rs. 47,49,000
Ertiga Zxi+ (1462 cc)Rs. 52,49,000

XL6

XL6 Zeta (1462 cc)Rs. 53,69,000
XL6 Alpha (1462 cc)Rs. 56,49,000

Eeco

Eeco Cargo (1196 cc)Rs. 16,91,000
Eeco 7 Seater Standard (1196 cc)Rs. 28,49,000
Eeco 5 Seater AC (1196 cc)Rs. 28,99,000

Mazda

The Mazda vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the Mazda Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability. Mazda Nepal Official Website: Mazda Nepal

Mazda CX 5

Mazda CX-5 HighRs. 1,25,00,000
Mazda CX-5 High PlusRs. 1,50,00,000

Mazda CX 9

Mazda CX 9 High PlusRs. 1,63,49,000

Mercedes-Benz

The latest Mercedes Benz car price in Nepal is given below. You can visit the Mercedes Benz Official website for your desired model’s information. The Deepak Gautam & Company Private Limited, located in Sherpa Mall, Durbar Marg distributed Mercedes-Benz vehicles in Nepal. Mercedes-Benz Official Website: Mercedes-Benz

All the Mercedes Price in Nepal is given below:

Mercedes Benz C-Class

Mercedes Benz C Class Prime C 220dRs. 1,95,00,000
Mercedes Benz C Class Progressive C 220dRs. 2,10,00,000
Mercedes Benz C Class AMG Line C 300dRs. 2,55,00,000

Mercedes Benz E-Class

Mercedes Benz E Class Expression E 220dRs. 2,65,00,000
Mercedes Benz E Class Exclusive E 220dRs. 3,00,00,000
Mercedes Benz E Class E 350dRs. 3,20,00,000

Mercedes Benz S-Class

Mercedes Benz S Class S 350dRs. 5,95,00,000
Mercedes Benz S Class S 450Rs. 6,55,00,000
Mercedes Benz S Class Maestro EditionRs. 7,15,00,000

Mercedes Benz GLA

Mercedes Benz GLA  220d 4MaticRs. 1,95,00,000
Mercedes Benz GLA 200d SportRs. 2,25,00,000
Mercedes Benz GLA 200d StyleRs. 2,45,00,000

Mercedes Benz GLC

Mercedes Benz GLC 200Rs. 2,75,00,000
Mercedes Benz GLC 220d 4MaticRs. 2,95,00,000

Mercedes Benz GLE

Mercedes Benz GLE 300dRs. 3,35,00,000
Mercedes Benz GLE 450Rs. 3,75,00,000
Mercedes Benz GLE 400dRs. 4,25,00,000
Mercedes Benz GLE 400d Hip Hop EditionRs. 4,90,00,000

Mercedes Benz GLS

Mercedes Benz GLS 400d 4MaticRs. 4,45,00,000
Mercedes Benz GLS 450 4MaticRs. 4,85,00,000

Mercedes Benz G63

Mercedes Benz AMG G63Rs. 1,50,40,000

Mitsubishi

The Mitsubishi vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the Mitsubishi Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability. Mitsubishi Nepal Official Website: Mitsubishi Kathmandu

PAJERO SPORTS

Pajero Sports (base variant)Rs. 1,65,00,000
Pajero Sports (top variant)Rs. 1,85,00,000

PAJERO

MITSUBISHI PAJERO 5 Door ATRs. 2,10,50,000
MITSUBISHI PAJERO 5-DOOR A/T Low TrimRs. 1,58,50,000
MITSUBISHI PAJERO 5-Door A/T MidtrimRs. 1,62,00,000
MITSUBISHI PAJERO 5-Door A/T High TrimRs. 1,95,50,000
MITSUBISHI PAJERO 3 Door, ATRs. 1,58,50,000

OUTLANDER PHEV

Outlander PHEVRs. 1,55,00,000

L200

L200 (Manual)Rs. 97,00,000
L200 (Automatic)Rs. 1,02,00,000

Xpander

XpanderRs. 78,50,000

Eclipse Cross

Eclipse Cross (Base Variant)Rs. 1,19,50,000
Eclipse Cross (Top Variant)Rs. 1,22,50,000

Nissan

The Nissan vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the Nissan Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest car price in Nepal and availability.

Nissan Nepal Official Website: Nissan Nepal

Nissan Nepal Official FB Page: Nissan Nepal FB

Magnite

Nissan Magnite XE Base (999cc)Rs. 31,99,000
Nissan Magnite XL Mid (999cc)Rs. 34,99,000
Nissan Magnite XV Upper – Mono (999cc)Rs. 37,99,000
Nissan Magnite XV Upper – Dual (999cc)Rs. 38,34,000
Nissan Magnite XV Premium – Mono (999cc)Rs. 41,49,000
Nissan Magnite XV Premium – Dual (999cc)Rs. 41,84,000
Nissan Magnite XL Mid Turbo (999cc)Rs. 39,99,000
Nissan Magnite XV Upper – Mono Turbo (999cc)Rs. 42,99,000
Nissan Magnite XV Upper – Dual Turbo (999cc)Rs. 43,34,000
Nissan Magnite XV Premium – Mono Turbo (999cc)Rs. 45,99,000
Nissan Magnite XV Premium – Dual Turbo (999cc)Rs. 46,34,000

Kicks

Nissan Kicks XL (1498 cc)Rs. 48,99,000
Nissan Kicks XV (1498 cc)Rs. 53,49,000
Nissan Kicks XV Turbo (1330 cc)Rs. 59,99,000
Nissan Kicks XV Premium Turbo (1330 cc)Rs. 63,99,000
Nissan Kicks XV Premium (O) Mono Turbo (1330 cc)Rs. 68,99,000
Nissan Kicks XV Premium (O) Dual Turbo (1330 cc)Rs. 69,99,000
Nissan Kicks XV CVT Turbo (1330 cc)Rs. 69,99,000
Nissan Kicks XV Premium CVT Turbo (1330 cc)Rs. 72,99,000

LEAF

Nissan Leaf (Electric)Rs. 64,99,000

Navara

Nissan NavaraRs. 1,01,50,000
Navara PRO 4XRs. 1,16,00,000

Peugeot

The Peugeot vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the Peugeot Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability.

Peugeot Nepal Official Website: Peugeot Nepal

Peugeot Nepal Official FB Page: Peugeot Nepal FB

Peugeot Car ModelsPrice in Nepal
Peugeot Partner Tepee (Electric)Rs. 58,00,000
Peugeot 2008 GT Line Sun Roof + Focal (Petrol)Rs. 1,25,00,000
Peugeot 2008 GT + Sun Roof (Diesel)Rs. 1,15,00,000
Peugeot 3008 GT (1598 cc Petrol)Rs. 1,54,00,000
Peugeot 3008 Allure + Sun Roof (1997cc Diesel)Rs. 1,54,00,000
Peugeot 5008 GT (1598cc Petrol)Rs. 1,66,00,000

Renault

The Renault vehicles like “SUVs and Car price in Nepal” is given below. You can visit the Renault Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest car price in Nepal and availability. Renault Nepal Official Website: Renault Nepal

KWID

KWID RXT ‘O’ MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 26,79,000
KWID RXT ‘O’ MT CLIMBER (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 27,89,000
KWID RXT ‘O’ AMT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 28,49,000

TRIBER

TRIBER RXE (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 29,99,000
TRIBER RXL (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 30,99,000
TRIBER RXT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 33,09,000
TRIBER RXZ (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 35,09,000
TRIBER RXZ BI-Tone (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 35,49,000
TRIBER RXZ AMT BI-Tone (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 36,99,000

DUSTER

DUSTER RXS (1498 cc Petrol)Rs. 46,99,000
DUSTER RXS (1498 cc Petrol)Rs. 50,99,000

KIGER

KIGER RXE MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 29,99,000
KIGER RXE MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 31,80,000
KIGER RXE AMT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 33,99,000
KIGER RXE DT-MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 32,15,000
KIGER RXE DT-AMT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 34,34,000
KIGER RXT MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 34,70,000
KIGER RXT AMT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 36,39,000
KIGER RXT DT-MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 35,05,000
KIGER RXT Turbo (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 40,15,000
KIGER RXT DT-AMT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 36,74,000
KIGER RXT DT-Turbo (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 41,49,000
KIGER RXT+ MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 36,49,000
KIGER RXZ MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 38,20,000
KIGER RXZ AMT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 39,49,000
KIGER RXZ DT-MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 38,60,000
KIGER RXZ Turbo (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 43,65,000
KIGER RXZ DT-AMT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 39,84,000
KIGER RXZ DT-Turbo (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 43,99,000

Skoda

The Skoda vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the Skoda Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability. Skoda Nepal Official Website: Skoda Nepal

Rapid TSI MT

SKODA Rapid Active Rider MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 36,90,000
SKODA Rapid Ambition MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 43,90,000
SKODA Rapid Onyx MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 44,90,000
SKODA Rapid Style MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 50,90,000
SKODA Rapid Monte Carlo MT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 51,90,000

Rapid TSI AT

SKODA Rapid Active Rider AT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 44,90,000
SKODA Rapid Ambition AT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 50,90,000
SKODA Rapid Onyx AT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 51,90,000
SKODA Rapid Style AT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 57,90,000
SKODA Rapid Monte Carlo AT (999 cc Petrol)Rs. 58,90,000

Superb

SKODA Superb Sportline TSI AT (1984 cc Petrol)Rs. 1,39,00,000

KAROQ

SKODA KAROQ Ambition Plus TDI (1968 cc Diesel)Rs. 1,30,00,000

KODIAQ

SKODA KODIAQ Style TDI (1968 cc Diesel)Rs. 1,68,00,000

Kushaq

SKODA Kushaq Active ManualRs. 49,90,000
SKODA Kushaq Ambition ManualRs. 55,40,000
SKODA Kushaq Ambition AutomaticRs. 61,90,000
SKODA Kushaq Style ManualRs. 64,90,000
SKODA Kushaq Style AutomaticRs. 69,90,000
SKODA Kushaq Style Plus AutomaticRs. 71,40,000

SsangYong

The SsangYong vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the IMS Motors Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price and contact address. IMS Motors Nepal Official Website: IMS Motors

XLV

Ssangyong XLV MT Semi LoadedRs. 58,99,000
Ssangyong XLV AT Semi LoadedRs. 62,99,000
Ssangyong XLV AT Full optionRs. 67,99,000

Tivoli

Ssangyong Tivoli MT Semi-LoadedRs. 66,99,000
Ssangyong Tivoli AT Full optionRs. 75,99,000

Actyon Sports

Ssangyong Actyon Sports MT LoadedRs. 61,99,000

Korando

Ssangyong Korando MTRs. 79,99,000
Ssangyong Korando AT Full optionRs. 89,99,000

Rexton

Ssangyong Rexton MT Semi-LoadedRs. 1,38,99,000
Ssangyong Rexton AT Full-optionRs. 1,54,99,000

Subaru

The Subaru vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the Subaru Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price and availability. Subaru Nepal Official Website: Subaru Nepal

Subaru Car ModelsPrice in Nepal
FORESTERRs. 1,50,00,000 (Starting)
OUTBACKRs. 1,60,00,000 (Starting)
XVRs. 1,28,00,000 (Starting)

TATA

The TATA vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the TATA Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price, contact address and availability.

Tata Nepal Official Website: Tata Nepal

TATA Nepal Official FB Page: TATA Motors Nepal

Nexon EV

XM (Electric)Rs. 37,99,000
XZ+ (Electric)Rs. 39,99,000
XZ+ LuxRs. 41,99,000

Nexon EV Dark

XZ+ (#Dark Electric)Rs. 41,99,000
XZ+ Lux (#Dark Electric)Rs. 43,99,000

Tigor EV

XE (Electric)Rs. 29,99,000
XM (Electric)Rs. 31,49,000
XZ+ (Electric)Rs. 32,99,000
XZ+ DT (Electric)Rs. 33,49,000

Altroz

XM (Petrol)Rs. 32,55,000
XM + BS6 (Petrol)Rs. 36,49,000
XZ (Petrol)Rs. 38,55,000

Tigor

XM (Petrol)Rs. 32,99,000
XMA (Petrol)Rs. 35,99,000
XZ (Petrol)Rs. 33,49,000
XZ+ (Petrol)Rs. 35,99,000
XZA+ (Petrol)Rs. 40,49,000
XE BS4 (Petrol)Rs. 28,99,000
XE BS6 (Petrol)Rs. 31,49,000

Tiago

XE (Petrol)Rs. 28,49,000
XT (Petrol)Rs. 30,49,000
XZ (Petrol)Rs. 32,99,000
XZA (Petrol)Rs. 33,99,000
XZ+ (Petrol)Rs. 33,49,000
XZA+ (Petrol)Rs. 37,99,000
XE BS4 (Petrol)Rs. 24,99,000

NRG

NRG BS6Rs. 34,49,000

H5

XZA (Diesel)Rs. 87,99,000
XZ+ Panoramic Sunroof (Diesel)Rs. 86,99,000
XZA+ Panoramic Sunroof (Diesel)Rs. 91,99,000

Nexon

TATA Nexon Price in Nepal is given below:

Nexon XE (Petrol)Rs. 40,99,000
XMS Sunroof (Petrol)Rs. 45,99,000
XZ (Petrol)Rs. 45,49,000
XZ+ (Petrol)Rs. 48,99,000
XZA+ (Petrol)Rs. 51,99,000
XZ+(S) – Sunroof (Petrol)Rs. 50,99,000
XZA+(S) Sunroof (Petrol)Rs. 54,99,000

Safari

SAFARI XT+ (Diesel)Rs. 83,49,000
SAFARI XZ+ (Diesel)Rs. 93,49,000
SAFARI XZA+ (Diesel)Rs. 98,49,000
SAFARI XZ+ Adventure (Diesel)Rs. 94,49,000
SAFARI XZA+ Adventure (Diesel)Rs. 99,99,000
SAFARI XZ+ (6) Adventure (Diesel)Rs. 94,49,000
SAFARI XZA+ (6) Adventure (Diesel)Rs. 1,01,49,000
SAFARI XZ+ 6 (Diesel)Rs. 92,49,000
SAFARI XZA+ 6 (Diesel)Rs. 98,49,000

Tesla

Almost all the Tesla car price in Nepal 2022 is given below. You can visit Tesla Nepal’s Official social media for your desired model’s latest price and contact address. Tesla Nepal’s Social Medias: Tesla Nepal Instagram and Tesla Motors Nepal Facebook

Tesla Model 3

TESLA Model 3 Standard RangeRs. 1,25,00,000
TESLA Model 3 Standard Range PlusRs. 1,45,00,000
TESLA Model 3 Long RangeRs. 1,65,00,000
TESLA Model 3 Long Range AWDRs. 1,67,00,000
TESLA Model 3 PerformanceRs. 1,90,00,000

Tesla Model Y

TESLA Model Y PerformanceRs. 1,95,00,000
TESLA Model Y Long RangeRs. 1,65,00,000

Tesla Model X

TESLA Model X Long RangeRs. 2,45,00,000
TESLA Model X PerformanceRs. 2,55,00,000
TESLA Model X Ludicrous ModeRs. 2,85,00,000

Tesla Model S

Tesla Model SRs. 2.25 crore – 2.65 crore

Toyota

The Toyota vehicles and their price is given below. You can visit the Toyota Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price, contact address and availability. Toyota Nepal Official Website: Toyota Nepal

RAIZE

RAIZE 1.2L Manual Transmission (Petrol)Rs. 68,50,000
RAIZE 1.2L Automatic Transmission (Petrol)Rs. 75,00,000
RAIZE 1.0L Turbo Manual Transmission (Petrol)Rs. 82,00,000
RAIZE 1.0L Turbo Automatic Transmission (Petrol)Rs. 86,00,000

RUSH

RUSH Manual Transmission (Petrol)Rs. 92,00,000
RUSH Automatic Transmission (Petrol)Rs. 94,50,000

COROLLA CROSS

COROLLA CROSS Hybrid ElectricRs. 1,61,00,000
COROLLA CROSS Entry (Petrol)Rs. 1,16,50,000
COROLLA CROSS High (Petrol)Rs. 1,38,00,000

RAV4

RAV4 Manual Transmission (Petrol)Rs. 1,56,00,000
RAV4 Automatic Transmission (Petrol)Rs. 1,90,00,000
RAV4 Hybrid ElectricRs. 1,87,00,000

FORTUNER

FORTUNER Manual Transmission (Diesel)Rs. 2,22,00,000
FORTUNER Automatic Transmission (Diesel)Rs. 2,32,00,000

LAND CRUISER 70

LAND CRUISER 70 (Diesel)Rs. 2,50,00,000

LAND CRUISER PRADO

Land Crusier Prado TX Manual Transmission (Diesel)Rs. 2,83,00,000
Land Crusier Prado TX Automatic Transmission (Diesel)Rs. 2,86,00,000
Land Crusier Prado VX Manual Transmission (Diesel)Rs. 3,22,00,000
Land Crusier Prado VX Automatic Transmission (Diesel)Rs. 3,30,00,000

ACE

ACE (Diesel)Rs. 95,00,000

HILUX

HILUX 2.4L (Diesel)Rs. 1,02,00,000
HILUX 2.8L (Diesel)Rs. 1,18,50,000

CAMRY

CAMRY Hybrid ElectricRs. 1,85,00,000

Volkswagen

The Volkswagen car price in Nepal is given below. You can visit the Volkswagen Nepal Official website for your desired model’s latest price, contact address and availability. Volkswagen Nepal Official Website: Volkswagen Nepal

Polo

Volkswagen Polo – Trendline Plus MPIRs. 32,40,000
Volkswagen Polo – Comfortline TSIRs. 37,90,000
Volkswagen Polo – Highline TSI (Manual)Rs. 42,90,000
Volkswagen Polo – Highline TSI (Automatic)Rs. 46,40,000

Polo GT

Polo GT TSI 1.0 Petrol AutomaticRs. 47,40,000

Vento

Vento Trendline TSI ManualRs. 44,00,000
Vento Highline Plus TSI, AutomaticRs. 56,40,000

Volkswagen Allspace

Tiguan AllSpace TrendlineRs. 1,18,00,000
Tiguan AllSpace HighlineRs. 1,58,00,000

Taigun

Volkswagen Taigun Comfortline TSI ManualRs. 51,90,000
Volkswagen Taigun Comfortline Plus TSI ManualRs. 52,90,000
Volkswagen Taigun Highline TSI AutomaticRs. 65,90,000
Volkswagen Taigun Topline TSI AutomaticRs. 72,90,000

You May Also Love To Read:

  1. R15 V4 Price in Nepal
  2. Yatri Bike Price in Nepal
  3. Electric Cycle Price in Nepal
  4. Bajaj Pulsar 220 Price in Nepal
  5. Pulsar 150 Price in Nepal
  6. Scooter Price in Nepal
  7. NIU Scooter Price in Nepal

Conclusion:

Finally, we are at the end of this post “Car Price in Nepal” 2022. I hope this post helped you to find the price of the car which you are searching for. And I may have missed some cars to include in this post.

Please comment below or you can send us the car company name and the model of that at KatiParcha@gmail.com

You can contact us through our contact us page or through our social media.

Thank you so much for visiting KatiParcha.com

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Tata Tigor available in the Electric version?

Yes, Tata Tigor is available in Electric Version. And its price starts from Rs. 29,99,000.

Is Toyota CAMRY an Electric vehicle?

The Toyota CAMRY is a Hybrid Electric vehicle.

Which is the most expensive vehicle in Nepal?

Land Rover Range Rover is the most expensive vehicle in Nepal.

Which is the most expensive electric car in Nepal?

Tesla Model X is the most expensive electric car in Nepal.

5/5 - (5 votes)

1 COMMENT

  1. Heolo to every body, it’s my firstt visit of this blog; this website consists of awespme
    annd actuually good material iin suppport of visitors.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here